- This is a bilingual site - All text in italic is Dutch / Dit is een tweetalige site - Alle tekst in cursief is Nederlands -

Archive/Archief

Artists who have performed at (h)ear since 2008/
Artiesten die sinds 2008 hebben opgetreden bij (h)ear
Mensimonis (NL), Deep Dive Cognition (DE), Strict Nurse (US/NL), Kamloops (NL), Jeroen Uyttendaele (BE) & Dewi de Vree (NL), Aurora (NL), Mekanik Kommando (NL), Claudio Puntin (CH), Koninklijke harmonie Sint Philomena (NL), Ricardo Frederiks (NL), Xavier Kuipers (NL), 8.0 (NL), Chantal Acda (NL/BE), Aïcha Cherif (NL), Glice (NL), Kevin Verwijmeren (NL), Albatre (PT/DE), Erik J de Jong (NL), Los Dansing Queenc (NL), The Alvaret Ensemble (NL/UK), Otomax (NL), We love trash! (NL), The Paper Ensemble (NL), Stakbabber (NL), Danny Saul (UK), Kleefstra/Bakker/Kleefstra (NL), Anne Chris Bakker (NL), WaSm (NL), Modelbau (NL), Derek Holzer (USA), Participants Soundboxes Workshop (NL), Yoshio Machida (JP), Trap & Zoid (BE), LCDrone (BE), Goh Lee Kwang (MY), Lukas Simonis (NL), Julien Ottavi (FR), Antez (FR), Mariane Moula (FR) & Carole Thibaud (FR), Hexeneiche (NL/USA), Jung an Tagen (AT), Eric Arn (USA), Alberto Boccardi (IT), Martijn Comes (NL), Hellvete (BE), Ti Femme (USA/NL), Janneke van der Putten (NL) & Christian Galarreta (PE), Red Stars over Tokyo (BE), Post Mortem (NL), StringStrang | Jan Kees Helms (NL), thisquietarmy (CA), Oubys (BE), Leo Bettinelli (AR), Joep Hinssen (NL), De Schuldjongens (NL), Dennis van Tilburg (NL), Michel Banabila (NL), Radboud Mens (NL), Marco Douma (NL), Méryll Ampe (FR), Solar Plex aka Riccardo Bertan (IT), Roughledge aka Cédric Dambrain (BE), Tropic of Coldness (IT/BE), Adolf&Eva (NL), Charles Krutzen (NL), Ziek (NL), Joker Nies (DE), Portable Noise Kremator (NL), De TekenkingZ (NL), ZESen'nKWART (NL), Duo_BB (NL), Mario van Horrik (NL) & Petra Dubach (NL), Matthew Collings (UK), Hair-Cut (NL), KK Null (JP), The Noiser (FR), Manifesto (SE), B°TONG (CH), Philippe Cavaleri (BE), Void of Sound (NO), Grazer (NL), Mariska de Groot (NL), Jan & Romke Kleefstra (NL), Dinanda Luttikhedde (NL), The Temple of Boob (NL), FASP (FR), Mass Hypnotized (FR), Lucas Kramer (NL), Biosphere (NO), Core Shift (NL), Cosmic~Nomads (NL), Bruital Orgasme (BE), Brodrov (NL), Invisible Cities (CU/BE), The Void* (NL), Seamus Cater & Viljam Nybacka (UK/FN/NL), De Haan/Spruit (NL), Pablo Sanz (ES), Sara Pinheiro (PT), Allard Krijger (NL), Dagora (NL), The Sleep of Reason (BE/UK), PRSZR (PL/AT), Limpe Fuchs (DE), Olivia Pils (DE), Margriet Kicks-Ass (NL), Jitske Blom (NL), Khe Siang (ID/NL), Vera Gulikers (NL), Baardgroei (NL), The Dear Listeners (NL), Chaometric (NL), A Challenge of Honour (NL), Luisterwaar (NL), Raadsel (NL), Subp Yao (NL), Acre (UK), DJ Scotch Bonnet (JP), NHK'Koyxen (JP), Simon Scott (UK), Clem Leek (UK), Greg Haines (UK), Gabriel Pauik (AR), Tape Cuts Tape (BE), Köhn (BE), Pimmon (AUS), Jorge Haro (AR), Machinist (NL), Aidan Baker (CA), John Chantler (AUS), A-Sun Amissa (UK), King Mobe (NL), Thomas Rutgers (NL), Marco Mlynek (DE), City Hands (NL), Every Bolt Rumbling (NL), Aufabwegen (DE), Sonas (NL), Gonzo DJ's (BE), Nanda Milbreta (LV), Sjaak Jöbses (NL), Erfan Abdi Dezfouli (IR), Peter Mertens (NL), Gonzo (circus) (NL/BE), Majjem Radio (NL), Collider on Rot8ion (NL), Xavier van Wersch (NL), Asmus Tietchens (DE), DJ Sniff (USA/JP), Keir Neuringer (USA), Studio Oneindigheid (NL), Mindhead DJ (NL), Alexander Rishaug (NO), Svarte Greiner (NO), FCKN BSTRDS (NL), True Deep (NL), Preliminary Saturation (NL), MiXile (IE), Michael Northam (USA), Jason Kahn (USA), Gastón Arévalo (UY), Yan Jun (CN), Roel Meelkop (NL), Jozef van Wissem (NL), P-ART (BE), Ditterich von Euler-Donnersperg (DE), Timo van Luijk (BE/FIN), Tô (FR), Frans Roovers (NL), Roger Kengen (NL), Mitsuaki Matsumoto (JP), Orphax (NL), Jos Smolders (NL), Audrey Chen (CN/USA), Wouter Jaspers (NL), Zèbra (NL), Kapotte Muziek (NL), Af Ursin (BE), Raymond Dijkstra (NL), ASRA - La Poupée Vivante (NL), Von Magnet (FR), S.N.O.T. (NL), Vulvax (NL), Kaspar König (DE/NL), J.J. Duerinckx (BE), Harold Schellinx (FR/NL), Pit Therre (D), Mike Kramer (NL), Aki Onda (USA/JP), DJ Evenger (NL), Whoest (NL), Stelios Manousakis (GR), Pauwel de Buck (BE), Jeudi Pop (DE/FR), Edward Ka-Spel (UK/NL), Léon Spek (NL), Rod Summers (UK/NL), DJ Komophey (NL), Gijs Gieskes (NL), Neurobit (NL), Pierre Bastien (FR/NL), Gill Arno (IT/USA), David Toop (UK), incite/ (DE), Funckarma (NL), Charles Krutzen (NL), Pierre Berthet (BE), Antoine Chessex (CH), MECHA/ORGA (GR), Robert Curgenven (AUS), Freiband (NL), Frans de Waard (NL), Edd Noi$e & Willy Fitsw"ll (NL), Rinus van Alebeek (NL), T03K (NL), DJ Kimikal (NL), Kasper van Hoek (NL), Das Synthetische Mischgewebe (DE/FR), WhoEstWood (NL), Paul Devens (NL), Vincent Koreman (NL), Bas Verbeek (NL), Franz Fjödor (NL), Staplerfahrer (NL), 4daladiez (NL), Nowy (NL), Heimatklank (NL), DJ Zipo (D), Chacha (NL), Kouhei Matsunaga (JP), (h)ear dj (NL)

Artists who performed during Audioscoop at Intro in situ in collaboration with (h)ear/
Artiesten die hebben opgetreden tijdens Audioscoop in samenwerking met (h)ear
Marc Alberto (NL), The Boats (UK), Fieldhead (UK), Primordial Undermind (USA/AT), Dead Neanderthals (NL), The Dear Listeners (NL), Baardgroei (NL), Celer (USA), Machinefabriek (NL), Kleefstra/Bakker/Kleefstra (NL), King Mobe (NL), Hatzatz (IL/NL), Jozef van Wissem (NL), Joonyong Choi (KR), Ryu Hankil (KR), Chulki Hong (KR), In Camera (BE/DE), Christoph Heemann (DE), Af Ursin (BE), Sjaak Jobses (NL), boris d hegenbart-matsui (DE), Yoshio Machida (JP), L
éon Spek (NL), Pierre Bastien (FR), Gert-Jan Prins (NL), Bas van Koolwijk (NL), Mike Kramer (NL), Arnaud Revière (FR), Antoine Chessex (CH)

Artists who were involved or of which works were presented during our exhibitions/
Artiesten die waren betrokken of waarvan werk is gepresenteert tijdens onze exposities
Lucas Kramer (NL), Eelke van Koot (NL), Don Possen (NL), Menno Prins (NL), Han Rameckers (NL), Hans Keuls (NL), Stefan Donchev (BG), Faxen (AT), Natasha Taylor (UK/NL), Tina Tonagel (DE), Baghdassarians/Baltschun (DE), Anja Erdmann (DE), Andreas Trobollowitsch (AT), Timo Kahlen (DE), Frans Roovers (NL), Andrew Bluff (AU), Leo Bettinelli (AR), Simon Weins (DE), Esther Kokmeijer (NL) + Gerben Kokmeijer (NL), Jean Philippe Loridan (Pitch-Visualive) (FR), Jan M. Iversen (NO), Tzesne (ES), Laura Focarazzo (AR), Julian Scordato (IT), Lisa Gervassi (MX), Mads Emil Nielsen (DK), Ginnetta Correli (BR), Alexander Senko (RU), Roberto Zanata (IT), Philippe Cavaleri (BE), Yiannis Kranidiotis (GR), Benna (IT), Pablo Sanz (ES), Alan Dunn (UK), Russ Young (UK), Renata Roman (IT), Ivan Raph (BE), Michele Scariot | No Dolby (IT), Sandrine Deumier (FR), Philippe Lamy (FR), Francesc Marti (ES), Karin Senff (AU), Sunnstede (FR), David Prescott-Steed (AU), Joep Hinssen (NL), Berend Vonk (NL), De TekenkingZ (NL), Mario van Horrik (NL) & Petra Dubach (NL), Sabine Bürger (DE) & Kleefstra|Bakker|Kleefstra (NL), Temporary Item.s aka Carine Masutti (FR), Fergus Kelly (IE), Producer Kant Spin Noyce aka Patrick van Bentum (NL), Neural Xolotl! aka Fabián Avila E (MX), João Ricardo | OCP (PT), Cilia Erens (NL), Janna Navis (NL), Paul Caron (NL), Lorna Buckley (IE), Nicole de Vries (NL), Mika Perez (FR), Marc Buchy (FR), Amber Bus (NL), Silvana Gerards (DE), Zeno van den Broek (NL), Timo van Luijk (BE/FIN), Gong records (NL), Matthieu Levet (BE), Joris Perdieus (BE), Suus Touw (NL), Stefan Piat (FR), Tim Rutten (NL), Roel Pansters (NL), Tijl Orlando Frijns (NL), Justin Bennett (UK), Khe Siang (ID/NL), Simon Scott (UK), MMA+ (NL), Umberto (NL), Wouter Huis (NL), Mike Kramer (NL), Raymond Dijkstra (NL), Kasper van Hoek (NL), René Bradwolff (NL), Steven Stapleton (UK), David Tibet (UK), Manon de Boer (IN/NL), Thomas Nordanstad (SE), CM von Hausswolff (SE), John Duncan (USA), Gill Arno (IT/USA), David Toop (UK), Charles Krutzen (NL), Pierre Berthet (BE), Slavek Kwi (CZ/IE), William Engelen (NL/DE), Erwin Stache (DE), Ronald van der Meijs (NL), Raviv Ganchrow (IL/USA/NL), Seoungho Cho (CN), Stephen Vitiello (USA), Steve Roden (USA)

Artists who gave lectures at (h)ear/
Artiesten die lezingen gaven tijdens (h)ear
Cedric Maurice Wiegel (DE), Koen Blezer (NL), Dick Rijken (NL), Peter Bruyn (NL), Armeno Alberts (NL), Victor Notermans (NL), Bart van Dongen (NL), G
é Huismans (NL), Martijn van Boven (NL), Theo Ploeg (NL), Gill Arno (IT/USA), David Toop (UK), Raviv Ganchrow (IL/USA/NL)

Artists who have done workshops for (h)ear/
Artiesten die tijdens (h)ear workshops hebben gegeven
We love trash! (NL) - producing sound and noise with found material and objects
Derek Holzer (USA) - building soundboxes workshop
Joker Nies (DE) - about bending the Omnichord OM-27 instrument
Portable Noise Kremator (NL) - about self-made electrical sound devices
Duo_BB (NL) - 'de Lachband' (filming and laughing)

Mario van Horrik (NL) and Petra Dubach (NL) - Dan Senn's International Space Band
Allard Krijger (NL) - about the theremin
Gijs Gieskes (NL) - circuit bending
Thomas Tilly (FR) - about recording fieldrecordings
Kasper van Hoek (NL) - about building your own string instruments
Mike Kramer (NL) - playing with soundboxes
Gill Arno (IT/USA) - about listening to fieldrecordings and your environment

Artists releases which were used during our Deep Listening Sessions/
Artiestenuitgaven die zijn gebruikt tijdens onze Deep Listening Sessions
Geir Jenssen (NO) - Cho Oyu 8201m, Field Recordings from Tibet
Jacob Kirkegaard (DK) - Labyrinthitis